English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
bowed end wall fillers [correct]; end wall fillers [correct]
DEF: Strips of wood placed vertically on a bowed end wall in order to square and reinforce it.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
renforts correcteurs de bout [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièces de bois fixées verticalement à une paroi de bout déformée pour la redresser et la renforcer.