English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
bowed tendon [correct]; bow [correct, noun]
DEF: Rupture of the sheath enclosing the tendon from the knee to the fetlock joint.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
tendon claqué [correct, masculine noun]; claquage [correct, masculine noun]; tendinite [feminine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
tendón arqueado [correct, masculine noun]