English (Veterinary Medicine)
twisted leg [correct]; rotated tibia [correct]; bowed leg [correct]
DEF: A disease of fowl and turkeys resulting in inward bending and twisting, usually of only one leg.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
patte tordue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble de locomotion des volailles : torsion de l'os rejetant la patte atteinte sur le côté.