English (Radiography (Medicine); Bowels)
small bowel follow-through [correct]
CONT: An upper gastrointestinal series is useful to diagnose Crohn's disease of the upper gastrointestinal tract, although endoscopy is superior ... Pending further development of the intestinal fiberoptic endoscope, a monitored small bowel follow-through is the best test for evaluation of Crohn's disease of the small bowel.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Intestins)
transit du grêle [correct, masculine noun]; transit de l'intestin grêle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Examen radiologique de l'intestin grêle préalablement opacifié par un produit baryté ou iodé hydrosoluble.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Intestinos)
estudio radiográfico contrastado de intestino delgado [masculine noun]