English (Digestive Tract)
bowel function [correct]
CONT: A change in bowel function following infectious enteritis may be much more common and last longer than generally recognized ...
French (Appareil digestif)
transit intestinal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Progression du bol alimentaire dans les intestins.