English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
golden clematis [correct]; golden virgin's-bower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
clématite tangoute [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.