English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sweet autumn clematis [correct]; yam-leaved clematis [correct]; leatherleaf clematis [correct]; sweet autumn virginsbower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
clématite à panicules [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.