English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Columbian virginsbower [correct]; rock clematis [correct]; blue clematis [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
clématite du Columbia [correct]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.