English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
tara vine [correct]; bower actinidia [correct]; Yang-tao [correct]
OBS: A climbing plant of the family Actinidiaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
actinidie denticulée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante grimpante de la famille des Actinidiacées.