English (Animal Behaviour)
bowing behaviour [correct]; bowing behavior [correct]
CONT: The "bow" signals states "I want to play" ... This same bowing behavior is seen in dogs and wolves, though their play fights are generally less aggressive than those of young coyotes.
French (Comportement animal)
comportement révérencieux [masculine noun]