English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
bowl limpet [correct]; eelgrass limpet [correct]
OBS: A mollusk of the family Lottiidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
patelle des zostères [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque de la famille des Lottiidae.