English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
centrifugation bowl [correct]
CONT: When a sample of fresh sludge from municipal sewage is subjected to a centrifugal field of 1,500 g in a laboratory centrifuge for 1 to 2 min, the following appear in the centrifugation bowl ...
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
godet de centrifugation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'on soumet un échantillon de boue fraîche dans une centrifugeuse de laboratoire à un champ de 1 500 g pendant 1 à 2 minutes, on note dans le godet de centrifugation [...]