English (Thermoelectricity and Thermoelectronics; Civil Engineering)
safety bowl
OBS: Thermoelectric water cooler.
French (Thermoélectrique et thermoélectronique; Génie civil)
cuvette de sûreté [feminine noun]
OBS: Récipient plus large que profond servant suivant sa forme et ses dimensions, à divers usages.