English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cup clover [correct]; bowl clover [correct]; wide-collared clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trèfle cyathifère [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.