English (Plumbing)
siphon-jet closet bowl [correct, officially approved]
OBS: siphon-jet closet bowl: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
cuvette à évacuation siphonique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cuvette à évacuation siphonique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).