English (Plumbing Fixtures)
bowl with floor outlet; floor outlet
CONT: Water-closet bowls shall be siphon jet, reverse trap, washdown, or blowout type with floor outlet or siphon jet or blowout type with wall outlet.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
cuvette à départ dessous [feminine noun]; départ dessous [masculine noun]
CONT: Il est souvent difficile d'éviter que le raccordement d'une cuvette à départ dessous sur la chute soit visible à l'étage en dessous.