English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
solid bowl centrifuge [correct]
CONT: The objective of this year's field testing was to optimize performance of the solid bowl centrifuge.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
centrifugeuse à bol plein [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette année, l'objectif des essais sur le terrain était d'optimiser le rendement de la centrifugeuse à bol plein.