English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
bowl splash cover [correct]
CONT: Bowl splash cover: This is used to control splash of light ingredients during mixing operations.
OBS: optional accessory for a mixer.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
couvercle anti-éclaboussure [masculine noun]; couvercle anti-projections [masculine noun]