English (Restaurant Equipment)
bowl cover [correct]
CONT: Hobart Food Cutter ... Gleaming, larger capacity stainless steel bowl, burnished aluminum bowl cover and base.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
couvercle de bol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Coupe-aliments [...]. Bol en acier inoxydable, brillant, de grande contenance, couvercle de bol et socle en aluminium brossé [...]