English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
bowler [correct]
DEF: a person who bowls.
CONT: at present, an estimated 37 000 000 bowlers spend more than one billion dollars on bowling every year.
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
joueur de quilles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Celui qui pratique le sport des quilles se nomme joueur de quilles et non quilleur.