English (Outfitting of Ships; Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Sea Operations (Military))
double bowline [correct]; bowline on a bight
French (Armement et gréement; Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
nœud de chaise double [correct, masculine noun]; nœud de calfat [masculine noun]