English (Food Industries; Noodles and Pasta)
medium bows [correct]
OBS: Pasta shaped like bow ties.
OBS: Farfallone is the largest of this category of pasta and farfallini the smallest.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Pâtes alimentaires)
boucles moyennes [correct, feminine noun, plural]