English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
African bowstring-hemp [correct]; African bowstring hemp [correct]; iguanatail [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Sansevieria hyacinthoides [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.
OBS: Sansevieria hyacinthoides : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.