English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Ceylon bowstring-hemp [correct]; Ceylon bowstring hemp [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sansevière de Ceylan [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.