English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
butcher’s-broom [correct, noun]; butcher’s broom [correct, noun]; box-holly [correct, noun]; box holly [correct, noun]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fragon petit-houx [correct, masculine noun]; fragon petit houx [correct, masculine noun]; fragon faux houx [correct, masculine noun]; petit-houx [correct, masculine noun]; petit houx [correct, masculine noun]; fragon piquant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
rusco [masculine noun]; brusco [masculine noun]