English (Aeroindustry)
box beam [correct]; keel frame
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
poutre à caisson [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; poutre caisson [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; poutre en caisson [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: poutre à caisson; poutre caisson : termes uniformisés par le CUTA-Maintenance.