English (Home Furniture)
folding bed; box bed
CONT: A folding bed in wood (household).
French (Mobilier domestique)
lit pliant [correct, masculine noun]; lit-sommier repliable [masculine noun]; lit escamotable [masculine noun]
DEF: Lit dont les dossiers, les pieds et les pans peuvent se rabattre sur le plan couchage.