English (Home Furniture)
box spring bed
OBS: box spring: a bedspring that consists of spiral springs attached to a foundation and enclosed in a cloth-covered frame
French (Mobilier domestique)
lit-divan [masculine noun]
CONT: lit-divan comprenant un sommier tapissier [...] un matelas à ressorts