English (Deep Drilling (Mines); Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
box-bill [correct]; box bill [correct]
DEF: A tool used in deep boring for slipping over and recovering broken rods.
French (Sondage profond (Mines); Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
cloche taraudée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument de repêchage des tiges de sonde.