English (Leather Industry)
semi-chrome box calf [correct]
OBS: Semi-chrome calf leather, black or coloured, smooth or boarded.
OBS: In the U.K. the leather is traditionally black.
French (Industrie du cuir)
veau semi-chrome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Peau de veau, tannage semi-chrome, noire ou couleur, lisse ou liégée.