English (Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.); Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
box calf [correct]
French (Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir); Maroquinerie et malleterie)
box-calf [correct, masculine noun]; box [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuir de veau tanné au chrome, servant à la confection de sacs, de chaussures, etc.