English (Rail Transport; Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
double-door boxcar [correct]; double-door car [correct]
DEF: [A] box car having two side doors on each side of the car.
French (Transport par rail; Freins (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
wagon couvert à double porte [correct, masculine noun]; wagon à double porte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Wagon couvert dont les parois latérales sont chacune munies de deux portes.