English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
standard box car
DEF: Used for transporting all types of packaged goods and bulk commodities.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
wagon couvert ordinaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Wagon pouvant transporter toutes sortes de marchandises en vrac ou emballées.