English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
collection box [correct]
OBS: It is placed below the vibrating screen to collect the defective blanks.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
récipient [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il est placé sous le tamis vibrant pour récupérer les flans défectueux.