English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Audio Technology)
speaker container box [officially approved]
OBS: speaker container box: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles); Électroacoustique)
enceinte acoustique [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: enceinte acoustique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).