English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
box counting dimension [correct]; box-counting dimension [correct]; box dimension [correct]
DEF: Dimension ... determined from ... [an] equation by counting the number of boxes needed to cover the set as a function of the box size ....
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
dimension de boîtes [correct, feminine noun]