English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
journal box cover [correct]; journal box lid [correct]
OBS: Parts of the covered hopper car and of the tank car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
couvercle de boîte d'essieu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon-trémie couvert et du wagon-citerne (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).