English (Sewers and Drainage)
rectangular box culvert [correct]
OBS: Many types of structures are in widespread use as underground conduits. They may be monolithic cast-in-place reinforced-concrete arches or rectangular box culverts having one or more openings.
French (Égouts et drainage)
conduite rectangulaire
OBS: On utilise couramment de nombreux types de canalisations enterrées: voûtes massives en béton armé, coulées en place, ou conduites rectangulaires avec une ou plusieurs ouvertures (...) fabriqués, (...)