English (Hand Tools; Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
open end and box wrench [correct]
CONT: Use open end adjustable wrenches, open end and box wrenches and socket wrenches for repair work on valves.
French (Outillage à main; Robinetterie et accessoires)
clé ouverte et fermée [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour réparer les appareils de robinetterie, il convient d'utiliser des clés à molette, des clés ouvertes, des clés fermées et des clés à douille.