English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
simple box girder bridge [correct]
CONT: Sava bridge, Belgrade. Longest simple box girder. This ... bridge ... was completed in 1957 and is notable as the longest self-supporting girder span in the world.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont à poutre caisson simple [masculine noun]