English (Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
overhead travelling crane with box girder; overhead box-girder crane
OBS: Cranes of heavier capacities or wider spans are built with welded box girders made from structural steel plates and reinforced as required with internal diaphragms and stiffeners.
French (Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
pont roulant à poutre en caisson [masculine noun]