English (Statistical Surveys)
box head [correct]
DEF: Portion of a table consisting of the individual column heads together with any necessary banner, quasi-banner or spanner heads.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
titre encadré [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un tableau se composant de chacun des titres de colonne et d'une bannière, d'une banderole ou d'un titre-accolade.