English (Rail Transport Operations)
iron box [officially approved]
OBS: iron box: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
boîte métallique [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boîte métallique : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.