English (Pipes and Fittings)
stuffing box joint [correct]; stuffing box type joint [correct]
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
joint de type boîte à garniture [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide Sulfate de zinc, chap. 4.2.
OBS: Voir : "stuffing box" et "joint packing" (JPM).