English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
box kiln
DEF: A small or medium-sized rectangular kiln, closed by a hinged or sliding door.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
four armoire [masculine noun]
DEF: Four rectangulaire de petite ou de moyenne dimension fermé par une porte à gonds ou à glissières.