English (Lacrosse)
lacrosse box
CONT: "Inmates at Ferndale Institution are employed ... community work projects ... lacrosse box, heritage sites, ditch clearing ..."
French (Crosse)
enclos pour jeu de crosse [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Traduction - Santé.