English (Lacrosse)
indoor lacrosse [correct]; box lacrosse [correct, Canada]
CONT: Indoor lacrosse (called "box lacrosse" in Canada) is usually played in hockey rinks in the off-season.
French (Crosse)
crosse en enclos [correct, feminine noun]; crosse en stade
CONT: La crosse en enclos se joue généralement sur des patinoires de hockey en dehors de la saison des matchs.
PHR: jeu de crosse en enclos