English (Computer Display Technology; Information Processing (Informatics))
box model [correct]
DEF: A cascading style sheet (CSS) model where rectangular boxes are generated for elements in the document tree and laid out according to the visual formatting model.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
modèle de boîte [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
modelo de cuadros [correct, masculine noun]