English (Internet and Telematics)
ubiquitous search field [correct]; ubiquitous search box [correct]
DEF: A text box used to search within a whole website.
French (Internet et télématique)
champ de recherche universelle [correct, masculine noun]; zone de recherche universelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champ de saisie de mot-clés pour effectuer une recherche dans l'ensemble d'un site.