English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Farm Tractors)
box section frame [correct]; box-type frame
OBS: See section 11, page 2, in CATER-2E.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Tracteurs agricoles)
châssis en caisson [masculine noun]
Spanish (Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores); Tractores agrícolas)
bastidor en forma de caja [masculine noun]