English (Farm Equipment; Animal Husbandry)
box spreader [correct]
CONT: Special, but available equipment and facilities are required to handle semisolid manure and include a buck-wall for a scoop loader to work against and either a box spreader with end-gate or an open-top, flail-type tank spreader.
French (Matériel agricole; Élevage des animaux)
épandeur à caisson [masculine noun]