English (Commercial Establishments)
box store mall [correct]; mall-without-walls [correct]; power retailing-centre [correct]; cultural centre [correct]; supercenter [correct]
DEF: New-style cinemas surrounded by theme restaurants, theme bars, interactive retail outlets, book stores and record stores, and some cool fashion stores where people like to browse so that their entertainment experience is now four or five hours as opposed to two hours.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
galerie marchande [correct, feminine noun]; centre commercial [correct, masculine noun]; super centre commercial [proposal, masculine noun]; cinéplex commercial [proposal, masculine noun]; multiplex commercial [proposal, masculine noun]