English (Monorail Systems (Continuous Handling); Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
box-beam, open to the underside; beam with a slit in the bottom
French (Monorails (Manutention continue); Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
poutre pourvue d'une fente vers le bas; poutre ouverte vers le bas