English (Hand Tools)
ratcheting box-end wrench [correct]
DEF: ... [a tool having a fixed ratchet], which means it will only work in one direction. To reverse the direction, use the same end and simply flip the wrench over.
French (Outillage à main)
clé polygonale à cliquet [feminine noun]
DEF: Clés contre-coudées, très robustes, permettant le serrage et le desserrage aux endroits d'accès et d'espace réduits grâce à son cliquet réversible.
OBS: Pour des renseignements au sujet de la source RBC-1, 1979, NP, veuillez contacter Yves Thivierge - 997-3999.