English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
benefit period not established [correct]; BPNE [correct]
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
période de prestations non établie [correct, feminine noun]; PPNE [correct]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.