English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
bid price optimization [correct, noun]; BPO [correct, noun]
CONT: Bid price optimization (BPO) is the process of using data and analytics to determine the optimal price to bid on a given advertising campaign. This process can be used to maximize the return on investment for the advertiser, by ensuring that they are paying the lowest possible price for each conversion.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
optimisation de l'offre [feminine noun]; optimisation du montant de l'enchère [feminine noun]
OBS: L'optimisation de l'offre permet de déterminer le prix qu'un annonceur devrait offrir de manière à maximiser le rendement de son investissement et à payer le plus bas prix possible par conversion.