English (Archery)
brace height [correct]; fistmele [correct, obsolete]
DEF: ... the correct distance between the bow and the bowstring at the handle.
OBS: Fistmele: The Old English term for Brace Height.
French (Tir à l'arc)
band d'arc [correct, masculine noun]; band de l'arc [correct, masculine noun]; band [correct, masculine noun]; bande-arc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalle entre le fond de poignée et l'intérieur de corde.
Spanish (Tiro con arco)
fistmele [correct, masculine noun]