English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
rigid rail brace [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rigid rail brace: term officially approved by Canadian Pacific.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
support de rail fixe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: support de rail fixe : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.