English (Paddle Sports)
foot brace [correct]
CONT: Foot braces, ... , can aid you in gaining a firmer base for efficient paddling. These braces could be permanently installed ....
French (Sports de pagaie)
cale-pied [correct, masculine noun]; barre de pieds [feminine noun]
DEF: Barre, généralement ajustable, servant d'appui aux pieds.
CONT: Le cale-pieds donne un point d'appui fixe.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
timón de pies [correct, masculine noun]