English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment))
brace bandage [correct]; elastic bandage [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole))
bandage élastique [correct, feminine noun]