English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Transport of Goods)
rigid braced load [correct]
DEF: A load which is secured by blocking, etc., to prevent any movement during transit.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Transport de marchandises)
chargement bloqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Charge arrimée et calée rigidement pour prévenir tout déplacement en cours de transport.