English (Jewellery; Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
scalloped bracelet [Great Britain]; fish-scale bracelet [United States]
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
bracelet à écailles [masculine noun]