English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Mushroom Growing)
bracelet cort [correct]; bracelet cortinarius [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Cortinariaceae.
CONT: Bracelet Cortinarius (Cortinarius armillatus). ... This large mushroom has a moist, reddish-brown cap bell-shaped cap that becomes convex, then flat ... They are cinnamon-colored before the spores color then rust-red.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Culture des champignons)
cortinaire à bracelets [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Cortinariaceae.
CONT: Cortinaire à bracelets. [...] Chapeau : 5-15 cm, convexe, ensuite campanulé et finalement aplani; fauve rougeâtre foncé si humide, devenant orange rougeâtre à ocre en séchant; finement fibrilleux à glabre. Lamelles : cannelle pâle puis brun rouille; adnées, larges et distantes.