English (Security Devices; First Aid; Non-Surgical Treatment)
MedicAlert identification bracelet; MedicAlert bracelet; medical alert bracelet
DEF: A warning device that indicates to others that the wearer may require special medical treatment to ensure that his condition is not aggravated by normal first aid or medical treatment.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Secourisme; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
bracelet d'identification MedicAlert [masculine noun]; bracelet MedicAlert [masculine noun]; bracelet d'alerte médicale [masculine noun]