English (Jewellery)
charm bracelet [correct]
CONT: A charm bracelet can make a special Mother's Day gift. Create your own using birthstones and other meaningful charms. ... Consider buying some other charms to add to the bracelet. Find some that represent special things about the family or about mom. Get a dog charm to represent the family dog, a spoon charm to highlight mom's cooking abilities or any other charm that will have meaning to her. ... Attach the charms to the bracelet using the links they come with.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
bracelet porte-bonheur [masculine noun]