English (Jewellery; Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
bracelet mandrel [United States]; bracelet triblet [Great Britain]; bracelet catch; bracelet bolt
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
triboulet pour bracelets [masculine noun]