English (Anthropology)
bracelet rattle
OBS: rattle: a dance instrument (as a receptacle with noise-making contents or a stick with clashing objects) that is rhythmically shaken during various dances (as of American). (Slavic and East European Section, National Museum of Man)
French (Anthropologie)
bracelet sonore [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument de musique formé de plusieurs anneaux qui en s'entrechoquant produisent un son et un rythme.
Spanish (Antropología)
brazalete sonoro [masculine noun]