English (Ship and Boat Parts)
iron pieces; iron fittings; iron braces
French (Parties des bateaux)
ferrements [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des ferrures d'un navire.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
herrajes [masculine noun, plural]