English (Orthodontics)
lingual orthodontic appliance [correct]; lingual appliance [correct]; lingual braces [correct, plural, familiar]
DEF: An orthodontic appliance fixed to the lingual surface of the teeth [that consists of arch wires, brackets, bands and attachments].
French (Orthodontie)
appareil orthodontique lingual [correct, masculine noun]; appareil lingual [correct, masculine noun]