English (Nervous System)
obstetrical brachial plexus palsy [correct]
CONT: Obstetrical brachial plexus palsy ... The brachial plexus is the network of dividing and anastomosing nerves within the neck and shoulder supplied by the C5, C6, C7, C8 and TI nerves exiting from the spine. Injury to this structure can occur at birth ...
French (Système nerveux)
paralysie obstétricale du plexus brachial [correct, feminine noun]; POPB [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Paralysie partielle ou totale du bras et de la main, causée à la naissance par une lésion des nerfs situés à la racine du bras.