English (Paleontology)
loop [correct]; brachial loop [correct]
CONT: [A] loop [is a] Support for [a brachiopod] lophophore composed of secondary shell and extending anteriorly from [the] crura as closed apparatus, variably disposed and generally ribbon-like with or without [a] supporting septum from [the] floor of [the] brachial valve ...
French (Paléontologie)
boucle brachiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] boucle brachiale [est le] Brachidium des «Terebratulacea» [...]. En général ne désigne que la partie qui fait suite aux crura.