English (Paleontology)
brachial valve [correct]
OBS: Part of brachiopod shell which bears lophophore or brachia (...)
French (Paléontologie)
valve dorsale [correct]; valve brachiale [correct]
OBS: (...) petite valve (...) [chez les brachiopodes]