English (Paleontology)
brachial plate; brachial [correct]
OBS: [In a crinoid, a brachial plate is] any ray plate above [the] radials (except in pinnules), both in [the] dorsal cup and [the] arms (...)
French (Paléontologie)
plaque brachiale; brachiale [correct]
OBS: L'extension de la cavité thécale est réalisée chez certains (...) [Crinoïdes] par union directe latérale des [plaques] brachiales proximales.