English (Paleontology)
fixed brachial plate; fixed brachial [correct]
OBS: Plates of the rays that lie above the (...) [radials in a crinoid] are designated "brachials" (...); these form the arms, and if any are incorporated in the cup, they are "fixed brachials".
French (Paléontologie)
plaque brachiale fixée; brachiale fixée [correct]
OBS: Souvent il s'y ajoute d'autres plaques, les unes secondaires (périsomiques), les autres primaires, mais secondairement incorporées à la thèque (brachiales fixées).