English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
brachistochrone [noun]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
brachistochrone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Route aérienne à durée minimum.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
braquistocrono [masculine noun]