English (Nuclear Medicine; Radiotherapy; Vessels (Medicine))
intravascular brachytherapy [correct]; IVBT [correct]
CONT: Intravascular brachytherapy (IVBT) aims to prevent restenosis by the application of radiation to the affected part of the artery after the angioplasty or stent insertion.
French (Médecine nucléaire; Radiothérapie; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
curiethérapie intravasculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas de la curiethérapie de contact, la source est placée à côté du tissu à attaquer. Selon l'espace qu'elle occupe, on parlera : [...] de curiethérapie intravasculaire, quand la source est placée dans les vaisseaux sanguins [...]