English (Surgical Instruments; Nuclear Medicine; Radiotherapy; Vessels (Medicine))
intravascular brachytherapy device [correct]; IVBT device [correct]
CONT: To treat individual patients, intravascular brachytherapy (IVBT) devices were frequently used off-label ...
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Médecine nucléaire; Radiothérapie; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
dispositif de curiethérapie intravasculaire [proposal, masculine noun]