English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Aircraft Systems; Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
left bracing cylinder
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Circuits des aéronefs; Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
vérin contrefiche gauche [masculine noun]