English (Special-Language Phraseology; Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Aircraft Systems)
connecting the bracing cylinder with the aircraft
CONT: 1 nipple on the axle connecting the bracing cylinder with the aircraft.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Circuits des aéronefs)
liaison vérin contrefiche - avion [feminine noun]
CONT: 1 graisseur sur l'axe de liaison vérin contrefiche - avion.