English (General Hardware; Measuring Instruments)
thermometer support bracket [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Appareils de mesure)
porte-thermomètre [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.