English (Construction Sites)
pendant bracket [correct]
DEF: Suspension used for landings.
French (Chantiers de construction)
chaise pendante [correct, feminine noun]; chaise suspendue [correct, feminine noun]; chevalet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suspension employée pour les paliers.