English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
apron tension roller [correct, standardized]; tension bracket [correct, standardized]
OBS: apron tension roller; tension bracket: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
galet tendeur de manchon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; étrier tendeur de manchon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: galet tendeur de manchon; étrier tendeur de manchon : termes normalisés par l'ISO.