English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Jib-Type Hoisting Apparatus)
bracket jib crane [correct]; wall crane [correct, standardized]; wall-bracket crane [correct]; bracket crane [correct]
DEF: A crane either fixed to a wall or capable of travelling on elevated tracks secured to a wall or bearing structure.
OBS: wall crane: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Appareils de levage à bras)
potence murale [correct, feminine noun]; grue murale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; grue d'applique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grue fixée à un mur ou susceptible de se déplacer le long d'une voie de roulement aérienne fixée à un mur ou à une charpente de bâtiment.
OBS: grue murale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.