English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
shaggy bracket [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hymenochaetaceae (phylum Basidiomycota).
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
polypore hispide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hymenochaetaceae (ordre des basidiomycètes).