English (Rail Traffic Control)
switch adjustment bracket
OBS: The throw rod is connected to the No 1 rod through an apparatus called the adjustment bracket ... The throw of the switch points is adjusted at the bracket.
French (Circulation des trains)
dispositif de réglage de la course des pointes d'aiguilles [masculine noun]
OBS: La tringle de manœuvre est reliée à la première tringle d'écartement par un dispositif de réglage de la course des lames. Voir bulletin terminologique : aiguillage.