English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
rose bracket [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Fomitopsidaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
polypore rose [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Fomitopsidaceae.