English (Scaffolding; Construction Site Equipment)
bracket scaffold [correct]
DEF: A platform that is supported by two or more triangular brackets projecting out from a structure to which the brackets are securely fastened.
French (Échafaudage; Matériel de chantier)
échafaudage à chaise [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plate-forme qui est supportée par au moins deux consoles triangulaires en saillie par rapport à une structure sur laquelle les consoles sont solidement fixées.