English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
lumpy bracket [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Polyporaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
tramète gibbeuse [correct, feminine noun]; tramète bossue [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Polyporaceae.
OBS: tramète : Certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au masculin.