English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
big smoky bracket [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Meruliaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
polypore enfumé [correct, masculine noun]; tramète enfumée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Meruliaceae.
OBS: tramète : Certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au masculin.