English (General Hardware)
gallows bracket [correct]; wall bracket [correct]
DEF: A triangular bracket fixed to a wall, such as one to support shelving.
French (Quincaillerie générale)
console murale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Console : Support en saillie, dont la forme générale s'inscrit dans un triangle rectangle.