English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
lacquered bracket [correct]; ling chih [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Ganodermataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
polypore lucide [correct, masculine noun]; polypore vernis [correct, masculine noun]; ganoderme luisant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Ganodermataceae.