English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
bracket and bearing assembly(landing gear) [correct]
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
ensemble support et palier [correct, masculine noun]