English (Mechanical Components; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
bearing bracket out-feed [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Single-end edge bonding machine.
OBS: bearing bracket out-feed: term standardized by ISO.
French (Composants mécaniques; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
palier sortie [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à plaquer sur chants, une face.
OBS: palier sortie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.