English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
bridge jacking bracket [correct]
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
poutre de levage de pont [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du Génie (ponts).