English (Hoisting and Lifting)
two-arm bracket crane
OBS: wall crane [bracket crane]: Crane either fixed to a wall or capable of travelling on elevated tracks secured to a wall or bearing structure.
French (Levage)
potence à double bras [feminine noun]
OBS: grue murale [potence murale] : Grue fixée à un mur, ou susceptible de se déplacer le long d'une voie de roulement aérienne fixée à un mur ou à une charpente de bâtiment.